Operations Conference – Operational Leadership

Committee Members

Janet Amos

FortisBC

Manager, Technical Trades Training
Chair

Donna Bowles

Salt River Project

Director, Distribution Services
Member

Joseph Brown

Southern California Gas Company

Technical Advisor
Member

Lawrence Buchanan

NW Natural

Utility Field Services Sr. Manager
Session Leader

Larry Buchanan

NW Natural

Utility Field Services Sr. Manager
Member

Steve Bullum

Los Angeles Department of Water & Power

Power Engineering Manager
Member

Jason S Christiansen

Dominion Energy

Gas Distribution DE West Operations Supervisor
Member

Phillip Colborn

Intermountain Gas Company

District Ops Manager
Member

Robert Coleman

Southern California Gas Company

Safety Management Systems Program Manager
Member

Tom De Smet

Los Angeles Department of Water & Power

Construction and Maintenance Superintendent
Member

Ryan Docherty

Hydro One Inc.

Director - Distribution Lines
Member

Ryan Donald

FortisAlberta Inc.

Operations Area Manager
Chair

Devin Dukeshire

BC Hydro

Regional Manager, Vancouver Island Distribution & Metering
Member

Andrew Gutierrez

Southern California Gas Company

Gas Operations Area Manager
Member

Kelley Hendry

Avista Utilities

Sandpoint Operations Manager
Member

Michelle Heskett

Avista Utilities

Gas Operations Manager
Member

Tara Holizki

ENMAX Corporation

Manager, Stakeholder Relations and Commercial Contracts
Member

Jared Hyland

FortisBC

Operations Manager
Member

Nick Jentzsch

Dominion Energy

Operations Supervisor
Member

Brandon Jones

Southwest Gas Corporation

Manager, Engineering
Member

Cheryl Jones

Southern Cross

Products Distribution Manager | Account Executive
Member

Shahbaz Khan

Sacramento Municipal Utility District

Manager, Electric Design & Standards
Member

Keshav Khanna

BC Hydro

Senior Program Manager - Stations Maintenance
Member

Sunitha Kothapalli

Puget Sound Energy

Engineering Supervisor
Member

Philip Leitner

Los Angeles Department of Water & Power

Construction Services Manager
Member

Carolyn Loos

NorthWestern Energy

Director, TD Organizational Performance
Vice Chair

Cynthia Lopez

San Diego Gas & Electric Company

Team Lead - Distribution Operations
Member

Sultan Mir

ATCO Natural Gas

Supervisor, Service Operations Edmonton Region
Member

Lisa Muirden

NW Natural

Utility Field Services Manager
Member

Tracy Ortiz

Tucson Electric Power

T&D Manager
Member

Lauren Otera

KPMG LLP

Management Consulting
Member

William Parra

Arizona Public Service Company

System Improvement Supervisor, 12kV OH/UG T&D
Member

Traci Pepper

Western Energy Institute

Program Manager
WEI Liaison

Avideh Razavi

Southern California Gas Company

Program Manager
Member

Kevik Rensink

Puget Sound Energy

Supv ERG Operations & Maintenance
Member

Barbara Rogan

Southern California Edison

Business Operations Manager
Member

Erik Salazar

San Diego Gas & Electric Company

Electric Metering Operations Supervisor
Member

Sabrina Salazar Wesley

San Diego Gas & Electric Company

Project Manager II
Member

Lance Stotts

Seattle City Light

Member

Nick Swartz

Hydro One Inc.

Customer Operations Manager - Distribution Lines
Member

Pete Vidito

Portland General Electric

Senior Operations Project Manger
Member

Bryon Watkins

Southern California Edison

Field Engineering Manager
Member

Nikki Williams

Southern California Edison

Advisor
Member

Yaphet Wiltz

Asplundh Construction Corporation

Division Manager
Member

Don Wolfe2

Vimocity

Director Business Development
Member